BFL Teams – Round 10

By
Updated: June 18, 2015
BFL-TEAMS

BFL-TEAMS

Anglesea (6th) vs. Newcomb Power (10th) @ Alcoa Oval, Saturday 2:10pm

Anglesea

B: S. Dangerfield, H. Veale, G. Teague

HB: D. Kerr, S. Bouwman, B. Robbins

C: S. Horne, R. Dahlhaus, G. Bourke

HF: P. Hardy, J. Bouwman, S. Leeds

F: J. Haintz, B. Cunningham, N. Cooper

R: L. Skewes, J. Nolan, J. Bews

Int: J. Walters, O. Mackay, M. Eaton, B. Shiels

Emg: B. Grant, D. McGinness, K. Mahoney

 

In: J. Haintz, N. Cooper, B. Shiels

 

Newcomb

B: K. Beckingham, M. Di-Giusto, J. Hobbs

HB: A. Noonan, D. Kenna, T. Doyle

C: J. Turnley, S. Halls, A. Fleming

HF: P. Gordyn, A. Martin, S. Grant

F: T. Wheeler, M. Coverdale, C. Vickers

R: F. Clatworthy, A. Thanas, C. Roberts

Int: S. Messenger, D. Clark, A. Webb

 

In: D. Clark, A. Fleming

Out: N. Dillon, M. Etheridge, T. Neighbour

 

 

 

Modewarre (7th) vs. Drysdale (9th) @ Community Bank Oval, Saturday 2:10pm

Modewarre

B: T. Wemyss, B. Wemyss, L. Sabri

HB: J. Clark, D. Sturzaker, C. Ovens

C: J. Lockyer, J. Finch, A. Collins

HF: J. Looker, J. Ritchie, T. Worpel

F: L. Anderson, B. O’Hanlon, J. McDonald

R: N. Clarke, J. Ollis, I. Davidson

Int: C. Bourke, D. McCaskill, K. Pearce, T. Fenyvesi, L. Hogan, S. Hickey, L. Iversen

 

In: L. Iversen, T. Fenyvesi, S. Hickey

 

Drysdale

B: J. Rushton, T. McGuire, J. Hopgood

HB: S. Bensted, D. Normington, B. Carmichael

C: B. Ryan, J. Inglis, J. Collins

HF: J. Hildebrand, J. Jenkins, E. Hill

F: M. O’Dowd, T. Dewey, N. Malcher

R: J. Madgwick, M. McGuire, A. Hamilton

Int: R. Normington, M. Scott, L. Sharrock, S. Brown, M. Baden, A. Robinson, D. Badics

 

In: S. Brown, D. Badics, A. Robinson

 

Geelong Amateur (2nd) vs. Ocean Grove (4th) @ Queens Park, Saturday 2:10pm

Geelong Amateur

B: D. Ladgrove, T. Robertson, G. Atkins

HB: R. McSparron, N. Locandro, T. McArlein

C: A. McLean, J. Smith, R. Kangars

HF: M. Day, D. Zaparenkov, B. Sutterby

F: J. Westwood, A. Guilmartin, L. Cogan

R: P. Street, M. Grant, B. Lavars

Int: A. Kurzman, B. Adams, J. Pickering

Emg: B. Dodd, K. Smith, R. Mattner, L. Willis

 

In: M. Day, T. Robertson, B. Dodd, J. Westwood, K. Smith, P. Street

 

Out: M. Madden, W. Kelly, M. Stevenson

 

Ocean Grove

B: K. Long, M. Laidler, L. Sinnott

HB: K. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Maloney

C: A. Higgins, R. Hargrave, D. West

HF: T. Roberts, B. Warren, J. Rawlings

F: T. Lundberg, M. Caldow, D. Freeman

R: A. Jarvis, A. O’Callaghan, P. Maloney

Int: J. Pumphrey, R. O’Callaghan, T. Gavin, S. Fairway

Emg: E. Maloney, P. West, S. Britt

 

In: K. Williams, S. Fairway, T. Lundberg, R. O’Callaghan, M. Laidler, M. Caldow

 

Out: L. Rock, B. Garrard, J. McTaggart

 

Queenscliff (5th) vs. Barwon Heads (3rd) @ Queenscliff Recreation Reserve, Saturday 2:10pm

Queenscliff

B: J. Maher, A. Simpson, S. Wayth

HB: T. Limb, C. Durran, J. Chapman

C: L. Orvis, N. Pettigrove, B. Thompson

HF: Z. Henderson, B. Price, N. Eddy

F: N. Orvis, C. Goullet, J. Hedley

R: J. Evans, J. Trickey, N. Fenby

Int: J. Reid, L. Cahir, H. Waddell, J. Schoonerbeek, M. Golightly, A. Jones, J. Luppino

 

In: J. Luppino, M. Golightly, H. Waddell

 

Barwon Heads

B: L. Buckland, E. Mitchell, T. Wight

HB: B. Ritchi, A. Wiseman, J. Heil

C: P. Swinton, R. Wallace, C. O’Leary

HF: H. Lewis, D. Holland, T. Stott

F: Z. Gubbins, J. Taylor, T. Buchanan-Huhn

R: J. Holland, M. Dyer, J. Kerby

Int: S. Evans, C. Martin, L. Michell, A. Walsgott, J. Read, N. Talarico, B. Backwell

 

In: N. Talarico, S. Evans, L. Michell, A. Walsgott, L. Buckland

Out: J. Mawson, M. Wight

 

Torquay (1st) vs. Portarlington (8th) @ Spring Creek Reserve, Saturday 2:10pm

Torquay

B: T. Carty, S. Wormald, A. Adams

HB: J. Hobbs, J. Gray, J. Johnson

C: D. Allitt, D. Gleeson, A. Bladen

HF: M. Sprigg, M. Deledio, A. Gleeson

F: D. Orr, W. Barnes, T. Lovell

R: M. Stanley, H. Jarrad, J. Mather

Int: B. McNamara, J. Dawson, I. Baker, M. Johnston, T. Bird

Emg: J. White

 

In: T. Bird , I. Baker

 

Portarlington

B: C. Olsson, M. McNeill, S. Ward

HB: R. Davis, M. Cimino, T. Rogan

C: C. Daniele, N. Daniele, S. Wiffen

HF: D. Iudica, J. Morgan, J. Simson

F: P. Davis, C. Gourley, S. Hicks

R: J. Foot, J. Couch, T. Morgan

Int: M. Davis, T. Morganti, M. Holschier, B. Deluca, J. Geoghegan, B. Kelly, J. Trezise

 

In: S. Hicks, D. Iudica, M. Holschier, T. Morganti, M. Davis

Out: B. Williamson, J. King