Geelong Umpires’ Appointments

By
Updated: August 20, 2015
Geelong Umpires

Geelong Umpires

Umpire Appointments for this Weekend

Umpire Appointments for this Weekend

Please contact the designated car driver for your game to confirm your travel arrangements.

If you are unable to fulfil your appointment or have any transport problems, please contact Kevin McMaster on 0417 552 410 as soon as possible.

Please note that all Reserve Grade Field Umpire Appointments are filled by Club Umpires

Pick-Up Point – Kings Funeral Service Car Park, 25 Myers Street, Geelong

(F) Field, (B) Boundary, (G) Goal, (C) Car Driver

AFL Barwon NLL Under 12’s Walpole Shield

21 August

Saints Black vs Dragons at WestOval

NLL Under 12’s at 6:00 PM

(F) Caleb McGrath, Trae Roberts

(G) Jonah Graham, Jarrod Krajnc

AFL Barwon Blood Toyota Geelong FNL Seniors

22 August

South Barwon vs St Albans at Mcdonald Reserve

Seniors at 2:10 PM

(F) Luke Burke, Adam Jones, Mark Davison

(B) Max Visintin, Jack Visintin

(G) David House, Mark Osborne

Colac vs St Joseph’s at Central Reserve

Seniors at 2:10 PM – Pickup at 11:30 AM

(F) James Milligan, Jack Abrehart, Darren Baensch

(B) Roy Lawrence, Jye Witham

(G) Shane Richardson, Sam Moerenhout

Designated Driver: James Milligan

Grovedale vs Bell Park at Burdoo Reserve

Seniors at 2:10 PM

(F) Davin Reid, Jason Formosa, Stephen McDonald

(B) Lachlan Edwards, Callum Edwards

(G) Cody Espig, Brodey Hamilton

Lara vs Newtown & Chilwell at Bisinella Oval

Seniors at 2:10 PM – Pickup at 12:35 PM

(F) Nathan Bury, Lachlan Rooke, Joshua Robertson

(B) Patrick Bartlett, Chris Bell, Rhys Hamill-Beach

(G) Rick Neville, Robert Steel

Designated Driver: Lachlan Rooke, Joshua Robertson

North Shore vs St Mary’s at Windsor Park

Seniors at 2:10 PM

(F) Jordan Lunt, Peter Elliott, Aaron Riches

(B) Jake Hamilton, Matthew Barmby

(G) Timothy Neville, Tiffany Farrow

Geelong West-St Peter’s vs Leopold at West Oval

Seniors at 2:10 PM

(F) David Chaston, Nick Watson, Anthony Palmer

(B) Ryden Grossman, Mitchell Howard

(G) Peter Thompson, Josh Saltalamacchia

 

AFL Barwon Buckleys Entertainment Centre Geelong FNL Reserves

22 August

Colac vs St Joseph’s at Central Reserve

Reserves at 12:00 PM – Pickup at 9:20 AM

(G) Shane Richardson, Sam Moerenhout

Designated Driver: Shane Richardson

South Barwon vs St Albans at Mcdonald Reserve

Reserves at 12:00 PM

(G) David House, Mark Osborne

Grovedale vs Bell Park at Burdoo Reserve

Reserves at 12:00 PM

(G) Brodey Hamilton, Cody Espig

Geelong West-St Peter’s vs Leopold at West Oval

Reserves at 12:00 PM

(G) Russell Campbell, Peter Thompson

North Shore vs St Mary’s at Windsor Park

Reserves at 12:00 PM

(G) Tiffany Farrow, Ken Dudding

Lara vs Newtown & Chilwell at Bisinella Oval

Reserves at 12:00 PM – Pickup at 10:25 AM

(G) Rick Neville, Robert Steel

Designated Driver: Robert Steel

 

AFL Barwon Bellarine FNL Seniors

22 August

Drysdale vs Torquay at Drysdale Recreation Reserve

Seniors at 2:10 PM – Pickup at 12:30 PM

(F) Jess Crucitti, John Tatnell, Luke Kosmetschke

(B) Mason Allcorn, Jasper Robbins, Daniel Robinson, Salvatore Mirabile

(G) Craig McMillan, Marcus Feaver

Designated Driver: Jess Crucitti, Salvatore Mirabile

Newcomb Power vs Portarlington at Grinter Reserve

Seniors at 2:10 PM

(F) Steve Keating, Emma Delaney, Craig Oldfield

(B) Lucy Martin, Tiana Bisinella, Bridget England, Briane Doolan

(G) Amy Qiu, Victoria Plumridge

Modewarre vs Barwon Heads at Community Bank Oval

Seniors at 2:10 PM – Pickup at 12:40 PM

(F) Mark Nolan, Lawrie Barton, Cameron Place

(B) Chris McMahon, Nicky McMahon, Flynn Draper, Joel McMahon

(G) Julie Ford, Tyson Anderson

Designated Driver: Flynn Draper

Geelong Amateur vs Anglesea at Queens Park

Seniors at 2:10 PM

(F) Bradley Smith, Dean Parrello, David Maddock

(B) Dean Lobbe, Chris Lever, Josh Crapper, Abhishek Sharma

(G) Jarrod Krajnc, Paul Delahunty

Queenscliff vs Ocean Grove at Queenscliff Recreation Reserve

Seniors at 2:10 PM – Pickup at 12:30 PM

(F) Nicholas Ross-Watson, Jess Verdichizzi, Adrian Stephenson

(B) Alana Brew, Jontee Langton, Oscar Young, Patrick Cannard

(G) Ian Beddison, Andrew Guy

Designated Driver: Jess Verdichizzi, Adrian Stephenson

 

AFL Barwon Bellarine FNL Reserves

22 August

Queenscliff vs Ocean Grove at Queenscliff Recreation Reserve

Reserves at 12:00 PM – Pickup at 10:20 AM

(G) Ian Beddison, Andrew Guy

Designated Driver: Ian Beddison

Geelong Amateur vs Anglesea at Queens Park

Reserves at 12:00 PM

(G) Paul Delahunty, Jarrod Krajnc

Drysdale vs Torquay at Drysdale Recreation Reserve

Reserves at 12:00 PM – Pickup at 10:20 AM

(G) Marcus Feaver, Craig McMillan

Designated Driver: Craig McMillan

Modewarre vs Barwon Heads at Community Bank Oval

Reserves at 12:00 PM – Pickup at 10:30 AM

(G) Julie Ford, Tyson Anderson

Designated Driver: Julie Ford

Newcomb Power vs Portarlington at Grinter Reserve

Reserves at 12:00 PM

(B) Natalie Debeljuh, Karen Wekwerth, Bree Armstrong, Molly McKenzie

(G) Victoria Plumridge, Amy Qiu

 

GDFL Smiths Holden Cup Seniors

22 August

North Geelong vs Inverleigh at St Albans Reserve

Seniors  at 2:10 PM

(F) Steve Guarnaccia, Samuel Chaston, Nicholas Murnane

(B) Eric Dickson, Brydon Barnett, Wilson Knuckey, Oliver Benson

(G) Rod Stokes, Eddie Rubini

23 August

Belmont Lions vs Bannockburn at St Albans Reserve

Seniors at 2:10 PM

(F) Tom Abrehart, Reece Noble, Paul McElhinney

(B) Chris Scherek, Bailey Brogden, Callum Hodge, Tanner Sadler

(G) Steven Mcdonald, Michael Graham

 

GDFL Buckleys Cup Reserves

22 August

Inverleigh vs Bell Post Hill at St Albans Reserve

Reserves at 12:00 PM

(F) Sam Groves, Damian McMaster, William Harrison

(B) James Maiden, Olivia Davison, Paul Warriner, Darryl Dean

(G) Cohen Shannon, Benjamin Lunt

23 August

Belmont Lions vs Anakie at St Albans Reserve

Reserves at 12:00 PM

(F) Christopher Carruthers, Marcus Boom, Rodney McKenzie

(B) Jack Hastie, Hayden Burns, Jack O’Neill, Matthew Buckley

(G) Julie Ford, Marcus Briggs

 

AFL Barwon Colts Division 1 K-Rock Cup

22 August

Newtown & Chilwell vs Ocean Grove at Elderslie Reserve

Colts Division 1 at 10:00 AM

(F) Frank Previti, Neil Kearney

(B) Krystl-lee Bonney, Laura Gardiner

Grovedale vs St Mary’s 1 at Burdoo Reserve

Colts Division 1 at 10:00 AM

(F) Logan Russell, Brett Henshaw

(G) Jake Baker-brooks, Peter Schilder

Colac vs St Joseph’s 1 at Central Reserve

Colts Division 1 at 10:00 AM – Pickup at 7:20 AM

(F) Andy Phillips, Dale Hose

(G) Adam Edwick, Angus Bayne

Designated Driver: Dale Hose

Barwon Heads vs Bell Park 1 at Howard Harmer Oval

Colts Division 1 at 10:00 AM – Pickup at 8:15 AM

(F) Christopher Jones, Justin Boseley

Designated Driver: Christopher Jones

Torquay 1 vs Leopold at Spring Creek Reserve

Colts Division 1 at 10:00 AM – Pickup at 8:30 AM

(F) Patrick Brice, Lloyd Kennedy

(G) Albert Touwslager, Robert Shedden

Designated Driver: Robert Shedden

South Barwon 1 vs Geelong Amateur 1 at Mcdonald Reserve

Colts Division 1 at 10:00 AM

(F) Tom Gorman, Scott Canny

(G) Noel Hooper, Terry Maloney

 

AFL Barwon Colts Division 2 Bendigo Bank Cup

22 August

Modewarre vs North Geelong at Community Bank Oval

Colts Division 2 at 10:00 AM – Pickup at 8:30 AM

(F) Jack Thornton, Trevor Abbott

(G) John Hilder, Claude Callegher

Designated Driver: Trevor Abbott

Lara 1 vs St Albans at Bisinella Oval

Colts Division 2 at 10:00 AM – Pickup at 8:25 AM

(F) Ross Bennett, Dean Armstrong

(G) Gwenda Bell, Louise Bell

Designated Driver: Dean Armstrong

North Shore vs Anglesea at Windsor Park

Colts Division 2 at 10:00 AM

(F) Ross Grandy, Dale Carroll

(G) Ken Dudding, Greg Cullen

Geelong West-St Peter’s vs Drysdale at West Oval

Colts Division 2 at 10:00 AM

(F) Connor Morrison, Peter Grozdanovski

(G) Russell Campbell, Richard Underwood

 

AFL Barwon Division 3 Corio Bay Health Group Cup

22 August

Corio vs Anakie at St Albans Reserve

Colts Division 3 at 10:00 AM

(F) Mitch Gray, Brendan Beveridge, Paul McDowell

(G) Jonah Graham, Angus Evans

23 August

St Joseph’s 2 vs Bannockburn at St Albans Reserve

Colts Division 3 at 10:00 AM

(F) Lachlan Rooke, Jason Formosa, Lucy Bullock

(B) Roy Lawrence, Brydie Grossman, Natalie Debeljuh

(G) Angus Lee, Levi Irving

 

AFL Barwon Colts Division 4 Corio Bay Health Group Cup

22 August

Newcomb vs South Barwon 2 at Grinter Reserve

Colts Division 4 at 10:00 AM

(F) Allan Werry, Darrell Davies

(B) Taleitha Wood, Liliana McRae, Shalia Wood, Scarlett Palmer

(G) Graeme Robinson, Mark D’Alessandro

Bell Park 2 vs Torquay 2 at Hamlyn Park

Colts Division 4 at 10:00 AM

(F) Christopher Martin, Matthew Buckley

Geelong Amateur 2 vs East Geelong at Queens Park

Colts Division 4 at 10:00 AM

(F) Peter Urban, Paul Jones

(G) John Villanti, Kaine Wells

 

AFL Barwon Under 16 Division 1 Buckley’s Cup

23 August

Colac vs Grovedale 1 at Bisinella Oval

Under 16 Division 1 at 1:45 PM – Pickup at 12:10 PM

(F) Austin Tattersall, Peter Elliott, Harry Morgan

(B) Connor Rockliff, Michael Radosavljevic

(G) Jarrod Krajnc, Benjamin Lunt

Designated Driver: Peter Elliott, Harry Morgan

 

AFL Barwon Under 16 Division 2 Home Hardware Cup

22 August

Ocean Grove 1 vs South Barwon 1 at Drew Reserve

Under 16 Division 2 at 10:00 AM

(F) Will Ross, Joshua Brown, Jonathan Zarb

(B) Jacob Palmer, Ethan Grills, Matthew Pratt

(G) Levi Irving, Abbey Reeves

 

AFL Barwon Under 16 Division 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup

22 August

St Albans vs St Mary’s 2 at Keith Barclay Oval

Under 16 Division 3 at 10:00 AM

(F) Lachie Lloyd, Jonathan Burns

(B) Obaidulla Jamshidi, Mohammad Jawad Hassan Zada, Mohammad Javid Alizada

(G) Damian Radosavljeric, Lochlin Hamer

 

AFL Barwon Under 16 Division 4 Geelong Tech Centre Cup

23 August

Inverleigh vs Anglesea at Bisinella Oval

Under 16 Division 4 at 10:30 AM – Pickup at 8:55 AM

(F) Daniel Robinson, Kelly O’Neil

(B) Elijah Muraca, Matthew Witcombe, Nigel Skurrie

(G) Robert Shedden, Graeme Robinson

Designated Driver: Daniel Robinson, Kelly O’Neil

AFL Barwon Under 16 Division 5 Coca Cola Cup

22 August

Belmont Lions/Newcomb vs Geelong West-St Peter’s 2 at Keith Barclay Oval

Under 16 Division 5 at 1:15 PM

(F) Tyson Shiell, Ethan Reeves

(B) Brayden Webber, Brandon Richmond-Craig, Lachlan Wilkes

(G) Caspar Spasojevic, Xavier Walsh

 

AFL Barwon Under 14 Division 1 Kempe Cup

22 August

Torquay Bumpstead vs St Joseph’s 1 at Drew Reserve

Under 14 Division 1 at 1:15 PM

(F) Will Houtsma, Darcey Webber, Josip Kozina

(B) Jack Hastie, Hayden Burns, Matthew Witcombe

(G) Michael Murdoch, Angus Lee

 

AFL Barwon Under 14 Division 2 Buckley’s Cup

23 August

OGCC 1 vs Grovedale 1 at Bisinella Oval

Under 14 Division 2 at 12:15 PM – Pickup at 10:40 AM

(F) Jesse Sammut, Trevor Abbott

(B) Paul Warriner, Brodie Elliott

(G) Jarrod Krajnc, Benjamin Lunt

Designated Driver: Trevor Abbott, Paul Warriner

 

AFL Barwon Under 14 Division 3 GMHBA Cup

22 August

Queenscliff vs Bannockburn 1 at Keith Barclay Oval

Under 14 Division 3 at 8:30 AM

(F) Angus Robertson, Jay Dahlhaus

(B) Rebecca De Been, Hayley Belfrage

(G) Damian Radosavljeric, Lochlin Hamer

 

AFL Barwon Under 14 Division 4 Supatramp Cup

22 August

Bell Park 2 vs Modewarre at Drew Reserve

Under 14 Division 4 at 11:45 AM

(F) Paul Fagan, Clayton Ryan

(B) Elijah Muraca, Connor Rockliff, Michael Radosavljevic

(G) Michael Murdoch, Angus Lee

 

AFL Barwon Under 14 Division 5 Geelong Advertiser Cup

22 August

Geelong West-St Peter’s 2 vs Corio at Keith Barclay Oval

Under 14 Division 5 at 11:45 AM

(F) Adam King, Brendan Witten

(B) Mohammad Javid Alizada, Obaidulla Jamshidi, Mohammad Jawad Hassan Zada

(G) Xavier Walsh, Caspar Spasojevic

 

AFL Barwon Under 14 Division 6 Red Onion Cup

22 August

South Barwon 2 vs Inverleigh at Drew Reserve

Under 14 Division 6 at 8:30 AM

(F) Lauren Cole, Jay Ennor

(B) Matthew Pratt, Ethan Grills, Lachlan Wilkes

(G) Abbey Reeves, Levi Irving

 

AFL Barwon Youth Girls

23 August

Modewarre vs Geelong West-St Peter;s at Bisinella Oval

AFL Barwon Youth Girls at 9:00 AM – Pickup at 7:25 AM

(F) Lachlan Burns, Samuel Butcher

(B) Ingrid Miller, Cheyenne Philpott, Hannah Peart, Lykeira Shannon

(G) Robert Shedden, Graeme Robinson

Designated Driver: Robert Shedden, Graeme Robinson